Effetto Xanax Ci uk | Best Prices, Online Canadian Pharmacy.
[…] Arguably, however, the Minnesota Mortgage Originators Act is even broader in terms of the situations which vest the Commissioner with the power to act against a licensee. As an initial step, the Commissioner must find that an order affecting the suspension, revocation, or similar sanction, is in the public interest.100 This is a standard that will not be difficult to meet in the vast majority of situations that meet the requirements of the second step. In the second step, the Commissioner is 98. See Mortgage Brokers Act, R.S.B.C., ch. 313, § 11 (1996) (B.C.). 99. Id. § 8(1)(a)–(f). 100. Minnesota Mortgage Originator and Servicer Act, MINN. STAT. § 58.12 subdiv. 1(b) (2007) (“In order to take the action . . . the commissioner must find: (1) that the order is in the public interest.”). 2010] REGULATING MORTGAGE BORROWING 195 entitled to suspend or revoke a license for any of the situations under which the Registrar may do so under the British Columbia Act; and, in addition, for certain conduct unrelated to the licensee’s business in the mortgage lending industry.